Stanford Auctioneers

SEARCH

0 items in your cart | View Cart / Checkout
All Lots   |
 Sort by
  |   Jump to Lot
Lot #2019: LUCIAN FREUD - Girl with Leaves - Color offset lithograph

$745.00
View  |  Buy it Now  |  Make Offer
Pre-auction estimates: $800/1000
Lot #2020: EADWEARD MUYBRIDGE [d'apres] - Girl Watering - Original photogravure

View
Pre-auction estimates: $200/250
Lot #2021: PAUL STRAND - Girl and Child, Toluca - Original photogravure

$745.00
Pre-auction estimates: $800/900
Lot #2022: ANDY WARHOL - Giant Panda - Color offset lithograph

$500.00
Pre-auction estimates: $500/600
Lot #2023: ANDY WARHOL - Giant Chaco Peccary - Color offset lithograph

$500.00
Pre-auction estimates: $600/800
Lot #2024: ANDY WARHOL - Gertrude Stein - Color offset lithograph

$745.00
Lot #2025: ANDY WARHOL - George Gershwin - Color offset lithograph

$375.00
Lot #2026: KARIMA MUYAES - Geomorada - Color silkscreen

$125.00
Pre-auction estimates: $200/300
Lot #2027: CLAES OLDENBURG - Geometric Mouse - Scale D - Paper and metal multiple

View
Lot #2028: CARL M. MYDANS - Generalissimo Chiang Kai-shek - Original vintage photogravure

$185.00
Lot #2029: PAUL KLEE - Geheimschrift-bild - Original color lithograph

$375.00
Pre-auction estimates: $400/500
Lot #2030: FERNANDO BOTERO [imputee] - Gato - Bronze sculpture with dark brown patina

View
Pre-auction estimates: $1500/1800
Lot #2031: JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Galileo Galilei - Color offset lithograph

View
Pre-auction estimates: $1200/1500
Lot #2032: MAN RAY - Galets - Original vintage photogravure

$280.00
Pre-auction estimates: $300/400
Lot #2033: HORST P. HORST - Gabrielle "Coco" Chanel, Paris - Original photogravure

$375.00
Lot #2034: HELMUT NEWTON - French Vogue I - Original photolithograph

$745.00
Lot #2035: GEORGE PLATT LYNES - Frederick Ashton with Cast Members of Four Saints in Three Acts - Original photogravure

$375.00
Lot #2036: HELMUT NEWTON - Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3 - Original vintage photolithograph

View
Lot #2037: CECIL BEATON - Frank Sinatra, Sammy Davis, Jr., Dean Martin, Edward G. Robinson - Original photogravure

View
Lot #2038: YOUSUF KARSH - Frank Lloyd Wright - Original vintage photogravure

$185.00
Lot #2039: BERENICE ABBOTT - Frank Lava, Gunsmith - Original vintage photoengraving

View
Lot #2040: WINSTON S. CHURCHILL [imputee] - Four Peaks - Oil on canvas

$4,980.00
Pre-auction estimates: $6000/8000
Lot #2041: KEITH HARING - Four Kangaroos - Lithograph

$745.00
Lot #2042: JOAN MIRO - Fotoscope Sueco - Mixed media (gouache, watercolor, ink) on paper

$49,800.00
Pre-auction estimates: $60000/80000
Lot #2043: FERNAND LEGER [d'apres] - Fortune - Color lithograph

$280.00
Pre-auction estimates: $300/350
Lot #2044: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Forms in Space 3 - Color offset lithograph

View
Lot #2045: DAMIEN HIRST - Forgotten Promises (For Heaven's Sake) - Color offset lithograph

$375.00
Lot #2046: PAUL KLEE - Flowers in Vases ["Fleurs dans les Verres"] - Original color collotype

$280.00
Lot #2047: ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Flowers #03 - Color lithograph

$745.00
Lot #2048: KEITH HARING - Five Eyes - Color offset lithograph

$995.00
Lot #2049: EADWEARD MUYBRIDGE [d'apres] - First Dance Step - Original photogravure

$185.00
Lot #2050: PAUL KLEE - Fire-Wind ["Feuerwind"] - Original color collotype

$185.00
Lot #2051: MAN RAY - Fingers - Original vintage photogravure

$375.00
Lot #2052: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Figures in Landscape - Color offset lithograph

$280.00
Lot #2053: UMBERTO BOCCIONI - Figura di Spalle - Original charcoal and pencil drawing

$2,990.00
Pre-auction estimates: $3000/3500
Lot #2054: MASSIMO CAMPIGLI [d'apres] - Figura di Donna - Pastel on paper

$500.00
Lot #2055: EDGAR DEGAS - Fete de la patronne - Original duogravure, after the monotype

$375.00
Lot #2056: KEITH HARING - Fertility Suite: Radiant Baby "text card" - Original offset lithograph

$620.00
Pre-auction estimates: $700/800
Lot #2057: KEITH HARING - Fertility Suite #2 - Original offset lithograph

View
Lot #2058: PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Femme nue couchee, tournee a droite, 2e Planche - Original etching

$375.00
Lot #2059: PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Femme nue assise - Etching & softground

$375.00
Lot #2060: HENRI MATISSE [imputee] - Femme nue - Pen and ink drawing on paper

View
Pre-auction estimates: $3000/4000
Lot #2061: FERNAND LEGER [imputee] - Femme avec un coq - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper

$9,960.00
Pre-auction estimates: $12000/15000
Lot #2062: OTTO MESSMER - Felix the Cat Posing #4 - Pen and ink on paper

$1,745.00
Pre-auction estimates: $2000/2500
Lot #2063: HELMUT NEWTON - Fat Hand and Dollars - Original photolithograph

View
Lot #2064: HELMUT NEWTON - Fashion - Original color photolithograph

View
Lot #2065: EDWARD WESTON - Farm House, Salinas Valley - Original vintage photogravure

View
Lot #2066: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Explosion - Color offset lithograph

$280.00
Lot #2067: ARTHUR GERLACH - Evolving an Idea - Original vintage photogravure

$375.00
Lot #2068: JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Esso - Acrylic on paper

$19,920.00
Pre-auction estimates: $20000/25000
Lot #2069: JOAN MIRO - Escultura II - Mixed media (gouache, watercolor, ink) on paper

$29,880.00
Pre-auction estimates: $30000/35000
Lot #2070: EDWARD WESTON - Eroded Rock, Point Lobos - Original photogravure

$500.00
Lot #2071: YOUSUF KARSH - Ernest Hemingway - Original vintage photogravure

View
Lot #2072: JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Enob - Color offset lithograph

$995.00
Lot #2073: MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - En el Templo del Tigre Rojo - Original photogravure

$375.00
Lot #2074: KEITH HARING - Empty Stomach - Lithograph

View
Lot #2075: LEWIS HINE - Empire State Building: Ball & Beam - Original photogravure

$375.00
Lot #2076: AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Emiliano Zapata, Traje y Corbata - Gelatin silver print

$375.00
Lot #2077: AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Emiliano Zapata y Estado Mayor - Gelatin silver print

$375.00
Lot #2078: AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Emiliano Zapata Tomo Cuernavaca [full view - horizontal] - Gelatin silver print

$375.00
Lot #2079: HELMUT NEWTON - Elsa Peretti As a Bunny, New York #1 - Original photolithograph

View
Lot #2080: ROBERT FRANK - Elevator, Miami Beach - Original photogravure

$375.00
Lot #2081: MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - El Pez Grande Se Come a los Chicos - Original photogravure

$375.00
Pre-auction estimates: $400/600
Lot #2082: JOSE GUADALUPE POSADA - El Fusilamiento de Francisco Martinez - Relief engraving

$155.00
Lot #2083: KEITH HARING - Eight Shoes - Lithograph

View
Lot #2084: HELMUT NEWTON - Eiffel Tower - Original color photolithograph

View
Lot #2085: KEITH HARING - Dove of Peace - Color offset lithograph

$745.00
Lot #2086: ANDY WARHOL - Douc Langur (Mother & Baby) - Color offset lithograph

$500.00
Lot #2087: KEITH HARING - Double-Headed X Man - Lithograph

$745.00
Lot #2088: DIEGO RIVERA [imputee] - Dos Mujeres, Descansando - Watercolor on paper

$9,960.00
Lot #2089: W. W. DENSLOW - Don't Touch Me, She Cried - Original color lithotint

View
Lot #2090: RENATO GUTTUSO - Donna nuda sdraiata - Ink on paper

View
Lot #2091: RENE GRUAU [imputee] - Donna elegante - Watercolor and ink on paper

$995.00
Pre-auction estimates: $1000/1200
Lot #2092: EADWEARD MUYBRIDGE [d'apres] - Dogs Fighting - Original photogravure

View
Pre-auction estimates: $150/200
Lot #2093: KEITH HARING - Dog Hoop - Lithograph

$745.00
Lot #2094: KARIMA MUYAES - Diseņo - Color monoprint
Lot #2094: KARIMA MUYAES - Diseño - Color monoprint

$745.00
Lot #2095: BANKSY [imputee] - Di-faced Tenner - Color offset lithograph

$745.00
Lot #2096: BANKSY [d'apres] - Di-faced Tenner - Color print

View
Lot #2097: CONRAD DIEHL - Diehl's Anatomy for Artists and Students - Plate 4 - Original vintage chromolithograph

$185.00
Lot #2098: CONRAD DIEHL - Diehl's Anatomy for Artists and Students - Plate 3 - Original vintage chromolithograph

$185.00
Lot #2099: CONRAD DIEHL - Diehl's Anatomy for Artists and Students - Plate 2 - Original vintage chromolithograph

$185.00
Lot #2100: OSKAR KOKOSCHKA - Der Besuch - Original pen and ink drawing

View
Lot #2101: BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Denfert-Rochereau dans le brouillard - Original vintage photogravure

$375.00
Lot #2102: LAWRENCE BEALL SMITH - Demolition - Original lithograph

$250.00
Lot #2103: HENRI MATISSE - Decoration - Fruits - Original color lithograph

$125.00
Lot #2104: ROBERT CAPA - Death of a Loyalist Soldier - Original photogravure

$500.00
Lot #2105: PAUL KLEE [imputee] - Das weinen - Watercolor and ink on paper

$4,980.00
Pre-auction estimates: $5000/6000
Lot #2106: EDWARD WESTON - Cypress, Point Lobos, California - Original vintage photogravure

$280.00
Lot #2107: FERNANDO BOTERO - Cupido - Pen and ink drawing on paper

$4,980.00
Lot #2108: KEITH HARING - Cup Heads - Lithograph

$745.00
Lot #2109: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Cup and Saucer II - Color offset lithograph

$280.00
Lot #2110: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Crying Girl - Color offset lithograph

$280.00
Lot #2111: ANDREW WYETH - Crown of Flowers - Color offset lithograph

View
Lot #2112: L. S. LOWRY [imputee] - Crossing Gate near Pendlebury Station - Oil on canvasboard

$1,990.00
Lot #2113: ANDY WARHOL - Crosses #2 - Color lithograph

$745.00
Lot #2114: ANDY WARHOL - Crosses #1 - Lithograph

View
Lot #2115: WILLY ZIELKE - Croix - Original vintage photogravure

$280.00
Lot #2116: PAUL STRAND - Cristo, Oaxaca - Original photogravure

View
Lot #2117: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Crak! - Original color lithograph poster

View
Lot #2118: KEITH HARING - Crack Down! - Colored inks on fabric

$995.00

Page    < 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23   >
 Sort by

Stanford Auctioneers, Inc.
530 East McDowell Road, Suite 107-239
Phoenix, Arizona 85004-1500 USA
Tel: 1-602-266-8482
Fax: 1-602-266-8459
Emails:
    PAYMENT: [email protected]
    SHIPPING: [email protected]
    PASSED LOTS: [email protected]
    INFORMATION: [email protected]

Public hours of operation:
Monday through Friday
10:30am - 3:30pm Arizona time (MST)
Closed weekends and holidays
Proprietors:

Joseph Stanford
Melanie Stanford
David Stanford
Secured by

Copyright ©1976-2021 Stanford Auctioneers, Inc. & predecessor companies