Stanford Auctioneers

SEARCH

0 items in your cart | View Cart / Checkout
Lots by Medium - Period > Drawing - Modern European   |
 Sort by
  |   Jump to Lot
Lot #25: ALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY - Weiblicher Kopf - Watercolor and pen and ink on paper

$19,920.00
View  |  Buy it Now  |  Make Offer
Pre-auction estimates: $25000/30000
Lot #31: WASSILY KANDINSKY - Vorläufig Zeichnung für 'Lithographie No. II' - Watercolor, pastel, and pen & ink on paper

View
Pre-auction estimates: $35000/40000
Lot #46: JUAN GRIS - Verre, damier, et bouteille de marc - Pencil drawing on paper

$74,700.00
Pre-auction estimates: $80000/100000
Lot #47: CHRISTIAN SCHAD - Verfuhrung - Watercolor and pen drawing on paper

$19,920.00
Pre-auction estimates: $20000/25000
Lot #90: ALBERT GLEIZES - Titre inconnu #1 - Gouache and pencil drawing on card

$19,920.00
Lot #131: ILYA CHASHNIK - Suprematist Composition - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper

$7,470.00
Pre-auction estimates: $8000/10000
Lot #132: KASIMIR MALEVICH - Suprematist Composition - Gouache, watercolor, and pen & ink on paper

$19,920.00
Lot #133: NIKOLAI SUETIN - Suprematist Composition - Watercolor, crayon, and pencil drawing on paper

$19,920.00
Lot #156: IVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #2 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper

$4,980.00
Pre-auction estimates: $6000/7000
Lot #157: IVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #1 - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper

$9,960.00
Pre-auction estimates: $10000/12000
Lot #195: VILMOS HUSZAR - Samenstelling - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper

$29,880.00
Pre-auction estimates: $30000/35000
Lot #208: JOAN MIRO - Retrato de Salvador Dali - Gouache, crayon, pastel, and charcoal drawing on paper

$93,375.00
Pre-auction estimates: $120000/150000
Lot #231: GIACOMO BALLA - Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper

$4,980.00
Pre-auction estimates: $6000/8000
Lot #241: HENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing on paper

$74,700.00
Lot #242: TAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait de Rose Clerc au chapeau cloche - Pencil drawing on paper

$17,430.00
Lot #310: RUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.13] - Pencil drawing on paper

$995.00
Pre-auction estimates: $1200/1500
Lot #311: RUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.10] - Pencil drawing on paper

$995.00
Lot #328: GINO SEVERINI - Nature morte avec pichet et verre - Gouache drawing on card

$93,375.00
Pre-auction estimates: $100000/125000
Lot #329: PABLO PICASSO - Nature morte - l'affaire Caillaux - Papier colle (collage) and charcoal drawing on paper

$199,200.00
Pre-auction estimates: $225000/275000
Lot #330: CARLA CARRA - Natura Morta - Gouache and charcoal drawing on newspaper laid to support sheet

$19,920.00
Lot #342: FRANZ MARC - Nackt mit zwei Hirschen in einer Landschaft - Pencil drawing on paper

$37,350.00
Pre-auction estimates: $40000/50000
Lot #388: GEORGES BRAQUE - Mandoline et fruits - Oil on paper

$217,875.00
Pre-auction estimates: $250000/300000
Lot #417: ROGER DE LA FRESNAYE - Les palefreniers - Watercolor and pen drawing on paper

$22,410.00
Lot #419: FERNAND LEGER - Les disques - 1924 - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper

$186,750.00
Pre-auction estimates: $200000/225000
Lot #509: MARINO MARINI - Giocolieri e Cavallo - Gouache, watercolor, and ink drawing on paper

$19,920.00
Lot #539: HENRI LAURENS - Figure cubiste dansante - Papier colle (collage), gouache, and crayon drawing on paper

$93,375.00
Lot #560: ALBERT GLEIZES - Etude pour composition - Pencil drawing on paper

$1,990.00
Pre-auction estimates: $2500/3000
Lot #601: ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper

$19,920.00
Lot #628: JOSEPH CSAKY - Composition Cubiste - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper

$9,960.00
Lot #629: GEORGES VALMIER - Composition cubiste - Watercolor and gouache drawing on paper

$19,920.00
Lot #645: E(RNEST) H(OWARD) SHEPARD - Christopher Robin and Winnie the Pooh - Watercolor and pencil drawing

$7,470.00
Lot #688: FRANZ VON STUCK - Bildnis der Tochter Mary mit grünen Bändern - Pastel and pencil chalk on paper

$7,470.00
Lot #714: GIACOMO BALLA - Automobile in corsa – studio - Color pencil drawing on paper

$4,980.00
Lot #746: GOSTA ADRIAN-NILSSON (GAN) - Acrobaites III, Paris - Gouache, watercolor, and pen drawing on paper

$14,940.00
Pre-auction estimates: $18000/20000
Lot #752: EMIL FILLA - Zeny hlavu doprava (Woman's Head to the Right) - Pencil drawing

View
Lot #779: GIACOMO BALLA - Velocita Astratta - Original color pastel drawing on paper

$19,920.00
Lot #790: MAX ERNST - Untitled - Oil pastel or crayon drawing on paper

$4,980.00
Lot #793: JOAN MIRO - Untitled - Pastel drawing on paper

$93,375.00
Lot #817: ALBERT GLEIZES - Titre inconnu #2 - Gouache drawing on paper

$14,940.00
Lot #830: LYUBOV POPOVA - Theatre Costume Design for 'The Magnificent Cuckold' - Gouache, watercolor, and pen drawing on paper

$9,960.00
Pre-auction estimates: $10000/15000
Lot #862: ILYA CHASHNIK - Suprematist Compositions - Watercolor and pencil drawings on paper

$19,920.00
Lot #872: THEO VAN DOESBURG - Structure V - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper

$29,880.00
Lot #882: IVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #4 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper

$3,735.00
Pre-auction estimates: $4000/5000
Lot #883: IVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #3 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper

$4,980.00
Lot #898: GINO SEVERINI - Senza titolo - Pastel drawing on paper

$186,750.00
Pre-auction estimates: $200000/250000
Lot #967: EL LISSITZKY - Proun - Gouache and pencil on paper

$9,960.00
Pre-auction estimates: $12000/15000
Lot #970: ROBERT DELAUNAY - Portrait of Madame Heim - Crayon and colored pencil drawing

$1,990.00
Pre-auction estimates: $2000/2500
Lot #973: TAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait d'une jeune femme nue - Pencil drawing on paper

$14,940.00
Lot #1049: RUDOLF BAUER - Non-Objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.14] - Pencil drawing on paper

View
Lot #1050: RUDOLF BAUER - Non-Objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.11] - Pencil drawing on paper

View
Lot #1066: ERICH BUCHHOLZ - Nicht objektive Zusammensetzung - Gouache and ink drawing on paper

$2,990.00
Pre-auction estimates: $3000/4000
Lot #1067: JUAN GRIS - Nature morte Cubiste - Charcoal drawing on paper

$93,375.00
Lot #1068: HENRI LAURENS - Nature morte au violon - Papier colle (collage), charcoal, crayon, and chalk drawing on card

$93,375.00
Lot #1069: LOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte a la guitare - Papier colle, oil, gouache, and charcoal on paper

$93,375.00
Lot #1097: KURT SCHWITTERS - Modernist Komposition - Conte crayon and crayon drawing

$3,735.00
Pre-auction estimates: $5000/6000
Lot #1165: RAOUL DUFY - Le violon - Gouache and watercolor drawing on paper

$7,470.00
Lot #1183: ERICH BUCHHOLZ - Konstruktion und saule III - Gouache and ink drawing on paper

$19,920.00
Lot #1184: KURT SCHWITTERS - Komposition mit Kopf im Linksprofil - Charcoal drawing

$3,735.00
Lot #1185: PAUL KLEE - Komposition - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper

$43,575.00
Pre-auction estimates: $50000/60000
Lot #1203: GIORGIO DE CHIRICO - Interno con Figure Metafisiche - Mixed media drawing

View
Lot #1332: SONIA DELAUNAY - Danseuse avec un chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper

$19,920.00
Lot #1334: ALBERT GLEIZES - Dame au piano - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper

$19,920.00
Lot #1335: LOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Dame au chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper

$12,450.00
Pre-auction estimates: $15000/20000
Lot #1348: LEON BAKST - Costume Design for Tamara Karsavina As La Fiancee in Le Dieu Bleu I - Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paper

$49,800.00
Pre-auction estimates: $60000/70000
Lot #1358: JACQUES LIPCHITZ - Composition avec des instruments - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and charcoal painting on board

$49,800.00
Lot #1360: GOSTA ADRIAN-NILSSON (GAN) - Composition a Paris - Oil, gouache, watercolor, and pen drawing on paper

View
Lot #1362: JOSEPH CSAKY - Composition - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper

$7,470.00
Lot #1363: MAX ERNST - Composition - Mixed media and collage

$7,470.00
Lot #1374: E(RNEST) H(OWARD) SHEPARD - Christopher Robin - Pen and ink drawing on paper

$4,980.00
Lot #1611: JAMES ENSOR - Têtes Grotesques - Watercolor, wax crayon, and pencil drawing on paper

$19,920.00
Lot #1614: AMEDEO MODIGLIANI [d'apres] - Tete de Cariatide IV - Original pencil drawing

$500.00
Pre-auction estimates: $500/600
Lot #1632: AMEDEO MODIGLIANI [imputee] - Study for the Finished Drawing: Portrait de Jeanne Hebuterne - Original colored pencil and pencil drawing

$995.00
Lot #1643: EGON SCHIELE [d'apres] - Stehender Madchenakt mit Langen Haaren - Pencil drawing on paper

View
Pre-auction estimates: $300/400
Lot #1647: IVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #6 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper

$2,990.00
Lot #1648: IVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #5 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper

$2,990.00
Lot #1712: UMBERTO BOCCIONI [imputee] - Ritratto - Original pen and ink drawing

$2,990.00
Lot #1746: ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER [imputee] - Portrait und Akt - Pen and ink drawing

$500.00
Lot #1751: HENRI MATISSE [imputee] - Portrait de Marguerite - Ink and brush on paper

View
Lot #1753: OSKAR KOKOSCHKA - Portrait - Original charcoal drawing

$995.00
Pre-auction estimates: $1000/1200
Lot #1754: MASSIMO CAMPIGLI [d'apres] - Portone - Watercolor and gouache drawing

View
Lot #1774: CARLO CARRA [imputee] - Periferia de Milano - Charcoal drawing on paper

$995.00
Lot #1812: HENRI MATISSE [imputee] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper

$2,990.00
Lot #1922: ALBERT GLEIZES [d'apres] - Les Bermudes - Pen and ink drawing on paper

$280.00
Pre-auction estimates: $300/350
Lot #1935: JEAN COCTEAU [d'apres] - La Mediterranee - Original color wax pencil drawing

View
Lot #1945: OSKAR KOKOSCHKA [imputee] - Konflikt - Original pen and ink drawing

$280.00
Lot #1967: UMBERTO BOCCIONI [imputee] - Ispezione - Original charcoal drawing

$2,990.00
Lot #2053: UMBERTO BOCCIONI - Figura di Spalle - Original charcoal and pencil drawing

$2,990.00
Pre-auction estimates: $3000/3500
Lot #2054: MASSIMO CAMPIGLI [d'apres] - Figura di Donna - Pastel on paper

$500.00
Pre-auction estimates: $600/800
Lot #2060: HENRI MATISSE [imputee] - Femme nue - Pen and ink drawing on paper

View
Lot #2105: PAUL KLEE [imputee] - Das weinen - Watercolor and ink on paper

$4,980.00
Lot #2135: KEES VAN DONGEN [imputee] - Composition - Original pen and ink drawing

View
Lot #2237: PAUL KLEE [imputee] - Abstrakte zeichnung - Ink on paper

$4,980.00

Page  1
 Sort by

Stanford Auctioneers, Inc.
530 East McDowell Road, Suite 107-239
Phoenix, Arizona 85004-1500 USA
Tel: 1-602-266-8482
Fax: 1-602-266-8459
Emails:
    PAYMENT: [email protected]
    SHIPPING: [email protected]
    PASSED LOTS: [email protected]
    INFORMATION: [email protected]

Public hours of operation:
Monday through Friday
10:30am - 3:30pm Arizona time (MST)
Closed weekends and holidays
Proprietors:

Joseph Stanford
Melanie Stanford
David Stanford
Secured by

Copyright ©1976-2021 Stanford Auctioneers, Inc. & predecessor companies