Stanford Auctioneers

SEARCH

0 items in your cart | View Cart / Checkout
Lots by Medium > Poster   |
 Sort by
  |   Jump to Lot
Lot #11: E(RNEST) H(OWARD) SHEPARD - An Anxious Moment - Pooh and His Friends… - Original color offset lithograph

$500.00
View  |  Buy it Now  |  Make Offer
Pre-auction estimates: $600/800
Lot #20: VINCENT LORANT-HEILBRONN - Anna Karenine - Original vintage color lithograph

$1,495.00
Pre-auction estimates: $2000/2500
Lot #24: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [later edition] - Offset lithographs

View
Pre-auction estimates: $300/400
Lot #25: JAMES RIZZI - Ash Can School - Color silkscreen

$1,990.00
Lot #37: JULES CHERET - Aux Buttes Chaumont / Jouets - Original vintage color lithograph
Lot #37: JULES CHERET - Aux Buttes Chaumont/Jouets - Original vintage color lithograph

$995.00
Pre-auction estimates: $1200/1500
Lot #45: BANKSY - Balloon Fight - Color offset lithograph

$745.00
Pre-auction estimates: $800/1000
Lot #78: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Brushstroke Contest - Color offset lithograph

$1,990.00
Pre-auction estimates: $2500/3000
Lot #133: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Crak! - Original color offset lithograph poster

$3,735.00
Pre-auction estimates: $4000/5000
Lot #143: ROBERTO - Dalia - Apasta da Gente Chic - Original vintage color lithograph

$500.00
Lot #170: ADRIEN BARRERE - Dranem / Ambassadeurs - Original vintage color lithograph
Lot #170: ADRIEN BARRERE - Dranem/Ambassadeurs - Original vintage color lithograph

$870.00
Pre-auction estimates: $1000/1200
Lot #227: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Foot Medication - Offset lithograph

$1,990.00
Pre-auction estimates: $2200/2500
Lot #249: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Girl at Piano - Color silkscreen

$1,990.00
Lot #271: ANDY WARHOL - Hermann Hesse - Color offset lithograph

$2,990.00
Pre-auction estimates: $3000/4000
Lot #275: LEOPOLDO MENDEZ - Homenaje a Posada - Direct letterpress printing from a linograph

$1,870.00
Lot #299: JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Jean-Michel Basquiat (Vrej Baghoomian) - Color offset lithograph

View
Pre-auction estimates: $1600/1800
Lot #360: KEITH HARING - Lucky Strike: Blue - Original color lithograph

View
Lot #361: POLO VALLEJO - Madre - Original color lithograph

$620.00
Pre-auction estimates: $700/800
Lot #376: ANDY WARHOL - Marilyn Diptych - Color offset lithograph

$1,990.00
Lot #407: KEITH HARING - Montreux [Jazz Festival] 1983 - Blue / Green Background / Yellow Border - Original color silkscreen
Lot #407: KEITH HARING - Montreux [Jazz Festival] 1983 - Blue/Green Background/Yellow Border - Original color silkscreen

$995.00
Lot #409: KEITH HARING - Montreux [Jazz Festival] 1983 - Yellow Background / Pink Border - Original color silkscreen
Lot #409: KEITH HARING - Montreux [Jazz Festival] 1983 - Yellow Background/Pink Border - Original color silkscreen

$995.00
Lot #499: DAVID HOCKNEY - Parade, Metropolitan Opera, N.Y., 1981 - Color silkscreen

View
Pre-auction estimates: $1800/2000
Lot #527: E(RNEST) H(OWARD) SHEPARD - Pooh's Party - Original color offset lithograph

$500.00
Lot #533: ANDY WARHOL - Portrait of Andy Warhol - Color offset lithograph

$995.00
Lot #588: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Shipboard Girl - Original color offset lithograph

$500.00
Lot #623: JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Supercomb - Color offset lithograph

$1,990.00
Lot #651: KEITH HARING - The Paris Review - Original color silkscreen

View
Lot #752: ANDY WARHOL - 10 Statues of Liberty - Color offset lithograph

$995.00
Lot #753: ANDY WARHOL - 100 Cans - Color offset lithograph

View
Pre-auction estimates: $3500/4000
Lot #754: KEITH HARING & ANDY WARHOL - 20th Montreux Jazz Festival - Original color silkscreen

View
Pre-auction estimates: $1500/1800
Lot #755: PABLO PICASSO - 347 Gravures de Picasso - Original letterpress and offset lithograph

$500.00
Lot #761: ANDY WARHOL - A Picture Show by the Artist - Original color offset lithograph

$2,990.00
Lot #769: PABLO PICASSO - Affiche - Dibujos de Picasso - Barcelona - Original color lithograph

View
Lot #776: DAVID HOCKNEY - Amaryllis in Vase - Color offset lithograph

View
Pre-auction estimates: $400/500
Lot #784: ANDY WARHOL - Andy Warhol and His Plastic Inevitable - Color lithograph

$1,990.00
Lot #791: PABLO PICASSO - Art Graphique du XXeme Siecle - Color letterpress and offset lithograph

$745.00
Lot #792: ROMARE BEARDEN - Artists - 79 - Color silkscreen

$1,245.00
Pre-auction estimates: $1400/1600
Lot #793: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Artist's Studio - Look Mickey - Color offset lithograph

$995.00
Lot #804: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Bananas and Grapefruit - Color offset lithograph

$1,990.00
Lot #815: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Baseball Manager - Color lithograph

$1,990.00
Lot #818: TOM WESSELMANN - Bedroom Blonde with Green Drape - Color silkscreen

$995.00
Lot #830: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Blam - Color silkscreen

$745.00
Lot #834: MILTON GLASER - Bob Dylan - Original color offset lithograph

View
Lot #845: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Brushstroke Still Life with Apple [variation #1] - Color offset lithograph

$500.00
Pre-auction estimates: $500/600
Lot #846: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Brushstrokes - Original color silkscreen

$995.00
Lot #855: ANDY WARHOL - Campbell's Soup Box - Original color offset lithograph

$995.00
Lot #858: ANDY WARHOL - Cantaloupes II - Original color offset lithograph

$1,495.00
Lot #881: JASPER JOHNS - Coathanger - Color offset lithograph

$1,990.00
Lot #884: PABLO PICASSO - Collection S. Guggenheim New York ["Mandolin and Guitar"] - Color lithograph

$1,990.00
Lot #902: PABLO PICASSO - Cote d'Azur - Original color lithograph

$2,990.00
Lot #903: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Cow Going Abstract - Original color silkscreen

$1,495.00
Lot #905: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Crak! - Original color offset lithograph poster

$7,470.00
Pre-auction estimates: $8000/10000
Lot #920: PABLO PICASSO - Dessins et Gravures de Maitres Contemporains - Color letterpress and collotype

$995.00
Lot #924: ANDY WARHOL - Diana Ross x 1 - Original color offset lithograph

$995.00
Lot #925: ANDY WARHOL - Diana Ross x 4 - Original color offset lithograph

$995.00
Lot #926: PABLO PICASSO - Dibujos de Picasso - Barcelona - Original lithograph

$745.00
Lot #935: ANDY WARHOL - Double Self-Portrait - Original color offset lithograph

$995.00
Lot #938: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Drowning Girl - Color offset lithograph

$2,490.00
Pre-auction estimates: $3000/3500
Lot #941: ROMARE BEARDEN - Easter Procession - Color silkscreen

$2,490.00
Lot #945: ANDY WARHOL - Elvis - Original offset lithograph

$2,490.00
Lot #956: PABLO PICASSO - Exposition Vallauris 1962 - Original color linocut poster

$745.00
Lot #971: JASPER JOHNS - Figure 7 - Original color offset lithograph

View
Lot #972: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Finger Pointing - Original color silkscreen

$1,990.00
Lot #979: ANDY WARHOL - Flowers - Color silkscreen

$2,990.00
Lot #980: ANDY WARHOL - Flowers ("Blue & Green") - Original color silkscreen

$2,990.00
Lot #981: ANDY WARHOL - Flowers ("Red & Green") - Original color silkscreen

$2,990.00
Lot #985: ANDY WARHOL - Four Marilyns - Color offset lithograph poster

$1,990.00
Lot #986: ANDY WARHOL - Four Multicolored Marilyns #1 - Color offset lithograph

$995.00
Lot #993: KEITH HARING - Free South Africa - Color offset lithograph

View
Lot #999: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Girl with Ball - Color silkscreen

$1,495.00
Lot #1013: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - GRRRRRRRRRRR!! - Color offset lithograph

$995.00
Lot #1018: ANDY WARHOL - Halston Men's Wear - Original color silkscreen and lithograph

$745.00
Lot #1019: ANDY WARHOL - Halston Women's Accessories - Original color silkscreen and lithograph

$745.00
Lot #1032: PABLO PICASSO - Hommage a Rene Char - Color lithograph

$280.00
Lot #1033: PABLO PICASSO - Hommage des artistes Espagnols au poete Antonio Machado - Offset lithograph

$1,990.00
Lot #1038: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - I Can See the Whole Room!...And There's Nobody in It! - Color silkscreeen

$2,990.00
Lot #1039: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - I Know How You Must Feel, Brad - Color offset lithograph

$1,990.00
Lot #1048: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Interior with Shadow - Color offset lithograph

$995.00
Lot #1049: KEITH HARING - Into 84 - Original color lithograph

$1,990.00
Lot #1059: ANDY WARHOL - Joseph Beuys - Color offset lithograph

$1,745.00
Lot #1063: KEITH HARING - Keith and Andy and Andy Mouse - Color silkscreen

$1,990.00
Lot #1064: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Kiss (V) - Original color silkscreen

$1,990.00
Lot #1078: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Landscape with Red Sky - Color offset lithograph

$995.00
Lot #1079: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Landscape with Tall Tree - Original color offset lithograph

$995.00
Lot #1093: ANDY WARHOL - Levi's 501 Jeans - Original color offset lithograph

$995.00
Lot #1096: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Little Aloha - Color offset lithograph

$1,990.00
Lot #1097: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Little Big Painting - Color silkscreen

$2,990.00
Lot #1098: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Little Big Painting - Color offset lithograph

$1,990.00
Lot #1099: KEITH HARING - Live on TV - Color offset lithograph

$2,990.00
Lot #1110: ANDY WARHOL - Love You Live - Original color offset lithograph

$1,990.00
Lot #1117: KEITH HARING - Man Riding Dog - Original vintage lithograph

$745.00
Lot #1127: PABLO PICASSO - March against Death - March on Washington - Original color letterset / letterpress
Lot #1127: PABLO PICASSO - March against Death - March on Washington - Original color letterset/letterpress

$995.00
Lot #1129: ANDY WARHOL - Marilyn - Color offset lithograph

$1,495.00
Lot #1130: ANDY WARHOL - Marilyn - Color offset lithograph

$745.00
Lot #1131: ANDY WARHOL - Marilyn - Color offset lithograph

$1,990.00
Lot #1137: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Masterpiece - Color silkscreen

$1,990.00
Lot #1141: PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #05 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph

$1,495.00
Lot #1154: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Modern Painting with Sun Rays - Color silkscreen

$1,495.00
Lot #1156: TOM WESSELMANN - Monica - Color silkscreen

$745.00
Lot #1157: POLO VALLEJO - Monkey Business - Original color lithograph

$685.00
Lot #1158: BANKSY - Monkey Queen - Color offset lithograph

$1,990.00

Page  1 | 2   >
 Sort by

Stanford Auctioneers, Inc.
530 East McDowell Road, Suite 107-239
Phoenix, Arizona 85004-1500 USA
Tel: 1-602-266-8482
Fax: 1-602-266-8459
[email protected]
or
Email Us by Department
Public hours of operation:
Monday through Friday
10:30am - 3:30pm Arizona time
(By appointment only)
Closed weekends and holidays

Proprietors: Joseph, Melanie,
& David Stanford
Secured by

Copyright ©1976-2022 Stanford Auctioneers, Inc. & predecessor companies